7 mars 2009
6
07
/03
/mars
/2009
07:52
WORLD GROUP 1e TOUR
6 au 8 Mars
6 au 8 Mars
ARGENTINE | vs | HOLLANDE | 5/ 0 |
Estadio Parque Roca, Buenos Aires (Terre Battue – Outdoors) | |||
Martin Vasallo Arguello Juan Monaco Juan Ignacio Chela Lucas Arnold Captain: Tito Vazquez | Jesse Huta Galung Thiemo de Bakker Matwe Middelkoop Rogier Wassen Captain: Jan Siemerink | ||
REPUBLIQUE TCHEQUE | vs | FRANCE | 3 / 2 |
CEZ Arena, Ostrava (Moquette - indoors) | |||
Tomas Berdych Radek Stepanek Jan Hernych Lukas Dlouhy Captain: Jaroslav Navratil | Gilles Simon Michael Llodra Jo-Wilfried Tsonga Richard Gasquet Captain: Guy Forget | ||
USA | vs | SUISSE | 4 / 1 |
Birmingham-Jefferson Convention Complex Arena, AL (Dur – indoors) | |||
Andy Roddick James Blake Bob Bryan Mike Bryan Captain: Patrick McEnroe | Stanislas Wawrinka Stephane Bohli Marco Chiudinelli Yves Allegro Captain: Severin Luthi | ||
CROATIE | vs | CHILI | 5 / 0 |
Visenamjenska Sportska Dvorana “Zatika”, Porec (Dur – indoors) | |||
Marin Cilic Ivo Karlovic Mario Ancic Roko Karanusic Captain: Goran Prpic | Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Paul Capdeville Guillermo Hormazabal Captain: Hans Gildemeister | ||
SUEDE | vs | ISRAEL | 2/3 |
The Baltic Hall, Malmo (carpet – indoors) | |||
Robert Lindstedt Simon Aspelin Bjorn Rehnquist Daniel Berta Captain: Mats Wilander | Dudi Sela Harel Levy Andy Ram Noam Okun Captain: Eyal Ran | ||
RUSSIE | vs | ROUMANIE | 4 / 1 |
Sala Transilvania, Sibiu (carpet – indoors) | |||
Marat Safin Dmitry Tursunov Mikhail Youzhny Teimuraz Gabashvili Captain: Shamil Tarpischev | Victor Hanescu Adrian Cruciat Victor Crivoi Horia Vlad Tecau Captain: Andrei Pavel | ||
AUTRICHE | vs | ALLEMAGNE | 1 / 4 |
Olympia Eissport Zentrum, Garmisch-Partenkirchen (hard – indoors) | |||
Jurgen Melzer Alexander Peya Stefan Koubek Julian Knowle Captain: Gilbert Schaller | Rainer Schuettler Nicolas Kiefer Philipp Kohlschreiber Philipp Petzschner Captain: Patrik Kuhnen | ||
ESPAGNE | vs | SERBIE | 4 / 1 |
Parque Tematico Tierra Mitica, Benidorm (clay – outdoors) | |||
Rafael Nadal David Ferrer Tommy Robredo Feliciano Lopez Captain: Albert Costa | Novak Djokovic Viktor Troicki Janko Tipsarevic Nenad Zimonjic Captain: Bogdan Obradovic |
RESULTATS 1e Tour
VENDREDI
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) bat Jesse Huta Galung (NED) 6-2 2-6 6-2 6-7(4) 6-2
Juan Monaco (ARG) bat Thiemo de Bakker (NED) 6-1 6-2 7-6(1)
Tomas Berdych (CZE) bat Gilles Simon (FRA) 7-6(3) 4-6 7-6(2)6-3
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) bat Radek Stepanek (CZE) 7-5 6-2 7-6(1)
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) bat James Blake (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-3 7-6(3)
Andy Roddick (USA) bat Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) 6-1 6-3 7-6(5)
Mario Ancic (CRO) bat Nicolas Massu (CHI) 6-3 6-3 7-6(4)
Marin Cilic (CRO) bat Paul Capdeville (CHI) 6-1 6-2 6-1
Thomas Johansson (SWE) bat Harel Levy (ISR) 6-7(3) 6-4 7-5 4-6 8-6
Dudi Sela (ISR) bat Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE) 4-6 6-3 3-6 6-3 11-9
Marat Safin (RUS) bat Victor Crivoi (ROU) 7-6(5) 6-4 6-4
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) bat Victor Hanescu (ROU) 6-4 6-2 6-4
Stefan Koubek (AUT) bat Rainer Schuettler (GER) 6-4 7-5 5-7 6-2
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) bat Jurgen Melzer (AUT) 6-7(4) 4-6 6-4 6-3 6-3
David Ferrer (ESP) bat Novak Djokovic (SRB) 6-3 6-3 7-6(4)
Rafael Nadal (ESP) bat Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) 6-1 6-0 6-2
SAMEDI
Lucas Arnold-Ker/Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG) bat Jesse Huta Galung/Rogier Wassen (NED)
6-4 7-5 6-3
Tomas Berdych / Radek Stepanek (CZE) bat Richard Gasquet/Michael Llodra (FRA)
6-3 1-6 6-4 6-2
Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan (USA) bat Yves Allegro/Stanislas Wawrinka
6-3 6-4 3-6 7-6(2)
Mario Ancic/Marin Cilic (CRO) bat Paul Capdeville/Nicolas Massu (CHI)
6-3 6-3 3-6 6-4
Simon Aspelin/Robert Lindstedt (SWE) bat Amir Hadad/Andy Ram (ISR)
6-4 1-6 7-6(4) 6-4
Marius Copil/Horia Tecau (ROU) bat Marat Safin/Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
4-6 6-7(2) 7-6(4) 7-6(5) 6-4
Philip Kholschreiber/Nicolas Kiefer (GER) bat Julian Knowle/Alexandre Peya(AUT)
6-3 7-6(6) 3-6 6-4
Viktor Troicki/Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) bat Feliciano Lopez/Tommy Robredo (ESP)
7-6(5) 6-4 7-6(7)
DIMANCHE
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG) bat Matwe Middlekoop (NED) 6-2 6-4
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) bat Thiemo de Bakker (NED) 7-5 6-2
Radek Stepanek (CZE) bat Gilles Simon (FRA) 7-6(2) 6-3 7-6(0)
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) bat Tomas Berdych (CZE) 6-2 6-7(5) 7-6(0)
Andy Roddick (USA) bat Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) 6-4 6-4 6-2
James Blake (USA) bat Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) 6-4 7-6(6)
Roko Karanusic (CRO) bat Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) 7-5 6-3
Ivo Karlovic (CRO) bat H.Podlipnik Castili (CHI) 6-3 7-6(4)
Dudi Sela (ISR) bat Thomas Johansson (SWE) 3-6 6-1 4-6 6-4 6-2
Harel Levy (ISR) bat Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE) 6-4 4-6 6-4 3-6 8-6
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS) bat Victor Crivoi (ROU) 6-4 6-2
Dimitry Tursunov (RUS) bat Victor Hanescu (ROU) 4-6 7-5 6-3 6-4 6-2
Nicolas Kieffer (GER) bat Jurgen Melzer (AUT) 7-6(3) 6-4 6-4
Stefan Koubek (AUT) bat Christopher Kas (GER) 6-2 6-3
Rafael Nadal (ESP) bat Novak Djokovic (SRB) 6-4 6-4 6-1
David Ferrer (ESP) bat Viktor Troicki 6-0 6-3
RESULTATS 1/4 de Finale
10 - 12 Juillet
[ A VENIR]